Strength and Achievements on Academic Level


Strength


S. No. Section Establishment Current Strength Teachers Trained Teachers
1 Primary Section 1978 578 28 11
2 Middle Section 1981 498 19 11
3 High School 1990 401 13 11
4 Higher Secondary 1997 496 28 22

Achievements


Higher Secondary Section

S. No. Year Student Name Rank
State District Block
1 2017 Ku. Sakshi Rai - II -
2 2015 Kamesh Goud - II -
3 2012 Pradeep Rajput - II -
4 2011 Ku. Priyanka Dubey - I -
5 2010 Ku. Sameeksha Jain (Maths) X - -
6 2010 Ku. Deepali Arya (Maths) - I -
7 2010 Vikram Raghuwanshi (Maths) - II II
8 2010 Ku. Neha Dangi (Maths) - III III
9 2010 Shashank Khatwani (Commerce) - III I
10 2009 Ku. Raksha Khare (Commerce) - II I
11 2009 Ku. Ankita Tandon (Maths) - III II
12 2009 Saras Suhane (Maths) - II I
13 2007 Ku. Vinita Baghel III I I
14 2007 Ku. Mona Namdev - II I
15 2007 Sumit Raghuwansh - II I
16 2007 Ku. Seema Raghuwanshi - IV -
17 2007 Ku. Priyanka Raghuwanshi - - I
18 2006 Ku. Sevanti Panthi (SC) III I I
19 2003 Amit Kumar Dev - VI I
20 2002 Saurabh Kumar Jain - - I
21 2001 Ku. Rajkumari Raghuwanshi - IV I
22 1999 Gajendra Chaurasiya - I -


High School Section

S. No. Year Student Name Rank
State District Block
1 2017 Ku. Aastha Dubey X - -
2 2012 Ku. Uma Dangi - I -
3 2010 Sanjay Kumar Raghuwanshi - X -
4 2010 Amritansh Katiyar - X -
5 2010 Ku. Sameeksha Shakya - IX -
6 2009 Neeraj Dangi - - II
7 2008 Vikaram Raghuwanshi - - I
8 2007 Saras Suhane - II I
9 2002 Ku. Priyanka Sharma - - I
10 1997 Ku. Urmila Acharya X - -
11 1996 Ku. Yachana Bhawasar - III II
12 1996 Ravindra Pal Singh Yadav - II I


Middle Section - Home Examination

S. No. Year Student Name Rank
1 2017 Ku. Priyanka Raghuwanshi 1st in School
2 2016 Ku. Muskan Thakur 1st in School
3 2014 Ku. Shekh Ramim 1st in School
4 2013 Ku. Manisha Sharma 1st in School
5 2012 Ku. Payal Jain 1st in School
6 2010 Ku. Uma Dangi 1st in School
7 2009 Ku. Rani Raghuwanshi 1st in School
8 2008 Ku. Julie Kirar 1st in School


Middle Section - Board Examination

S. No. Year Student Name Rank
District Block
1 2007 Ku. Kamini Dhola X -
2 2007 Manendra Singh Gurjar X -
3 2007 Vivek Dangi VIII -
4 2007 Aakash Meena VII -
5 2007 Ku. Aditi Tiwari IX -
6 2007 Manas Lukhe III -
7 2003 Ku. Sonal Raghuwanshi IX -
8 2003 Sumit Raghuwanshi VII -
9 2003 Ravindra Raghuwanshi VII -
10 2003 Ku. Priyanka Sharma VI -
11 2003 Ku. Jyoti Raghuwanshi II -
12 2002 Ku. Poonam Raghuwanshi IX -
13 1997 Ku. Neetu Kori I I
14 1996 Rajesh Bhawsar I I
15 1994 Ravindra Pal Singh Yadav - II
16 1993 Pankaj Jain - II
17 1993 Jai Prakash Karotiya - I
18 1992 Praveen Pandey - I
19 1991 Arun Aarya - II
20 1991 Ku. Renu Bamoriya - I
21 1988 Deepak Pandey - -
22 1985 Ku.Shraddha Shirdhonkar I I


Primary Section - Home Examination

S. No. Year Student Name Rank
1 2017 Ku. Keerti Baghel 1st in School
2 2017 Rajkumar Gupta 1st in School
3 2016 Ku. Ritika Kurmi 1st in School
4 2015 Ku. Bipasha Dangi 1st in School
5 2014 Surendra Singh Dangi 1st in School
6 2013 Ku. Keerti Raghuwanshi 1st in School
7 2012 Ku. Apoorva Raghuwanshi 1st in School
8 2011 Ku. Shakti Vishwkarma 1st in School
9 2010 Ku. Manisha Sharma 1st in School
10 2010 Ku. Manisha Sharma 1st in School
11 2009 Ku. Kshma Rai 1st in School
12 2008 Divyansh Shrivastava 1st in School


Primary Section - Board Examination

S. No. Year Student Name Rank
District Block
1 2007 Rahul Kumar Ahirwar VI -
2 2007 Nikhilesh Kumar Choudhary IV -
3 2006 Ku. Pooja Jain VI -
4 2006 Anand Gupta IV -
5 2002 Tarun Kumar Purohit X -
6 2001 Ku.Priyanka Rai - V
7 2001 Samarpit Shrivastva - V
8 2001 Ku.Bhawna Rajput - IV
9 2000 Himanshu Bhawsar X -
10 2000 Ku. Jyoti Raghuwanshi VIII -
11 2000 Ravindra Raghuwanshi VII -
12 1999 Shiv Pal Singh Rajput - I
13 1998 Ku.Palak Goyal - X
14 1998 Alok Shrivastva - IX
15 1998 Ku. Chandni Shrivastva - VIII
16 1998 Arpit Shrivastava - VIII
17 1998 Ku. Priyanka Jain - VII
18 1997 Ku Anjali Jain - V
19 1997 Ku Archana Thakur - IV
20 1997 Ku. Sapana Thakur - III
21 1997 Ku. Neelam Raghuwanshi VIII II
22 1997 Ku. Varsha Raghuwanshi VI I
23 1996 Sumit Jain VIII V
24 1996 Ku. Bhavana Bhawasar VIII V
25 1996 Ku. Preeti Kori VIII V
26 1996 Ku. Surangama Gandhi VII III
27 1996 Sachin Baghel VII III
28 1996 Manish Sharma VI II
29 1996 Siddharth Agrawal IV I
30 1996 Amit Dev IV I
31 1995 Dharmendra Singh Rajput - VIII
32 1995 Ku Nitu Rajput - VI
33 1991 Ravindra Pal Singh Yadav - II
34 1991 Ashish Kumar Khanna - I
35 1990 Ku. Jyoti Bamoriya - III
36 1990 Ku. Savita Sharma - II
37 1990 Jagdish Pratap Singh - I
38 1989 Praveen Pandey - I
39 1988 Arun Kumar Aarya - I
40 1987 Ku. Garima Karandikar - I
41 1986 Ku. Sandhya Dubey IX -
42 1981 Ku. Sunita Singh III -
43 1980 Naresh Kumar Mahalwar I -