Golden Glimps


Navankur is of 41 years today. It started to grow up with achievements, stepped up with leading-performance and mountaineering up with manifolded vision. There are a lot of shining experiences but some of them are quite golden, having Glimpse of Success. Let us look at a glance on some of them.

1980

  • Naresh Kumar Mahalwar got 1st rank in district merit in Primary Board Examination.
  • 35 students met with The Prime Minister Late Smt. Indira Gandhi during the visit of Delhi.


1983

  • Bal Shivir was conducted at Hitkarani Dharamshala where two students of different districts participated actively.


1985

  • Ku. Shriddha Shirdhonkar got 1st rank in district merit list in Middle Board Examination.


1988

  • Deepak Panday got 6th position in Division & 1st position in district merit list in Middle Board Examination.


1992

  • Pravahni Chetna- A yatra alongwith Betwa river was organized by Navankur Vidyapeeth. Hundred and ten students of Bhopal division participated in this programme.


1995

  • Ku. Neetu Rajpoot got 4th rank & Dharmendra Singh Rajpoot got 8th rank in district merit list in Primary Board Examination.


1996

  • Amit Dev got IV rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Shidharth Agrawal got IV rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Manish Sharma got V rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Sachin Baghel got VII rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Ku. Surangma Gandhi got VII rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Ku. Preeti Kori got VIII rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Ku. Bhavana Bhavsar got VIII rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Sumit Jain got VIII rank in Primary Board Merit List
  • Rajesh Bhavsar got 19th rank in Divisional Merit List & 1st rank in district merit list in Middle Board Examination.
  • Ravindra Pal Singh and Ku. Yachna Bhavsar got respectively 2nd and 3rd rank in district merit list of High School Board Examination.
A.I.R. Broadcasting
  • Students of Navankur Vidyapeeth also participed in the programme broadcasted by Akashvani Bhopal and presented Saraswati vandna 'Jayati Jay Shri Sharde Ma' and devotional song 'Mati ne Karja Manga Hai'.
  • A drama was played by students of Navankur Vidyapeeth on the occasion of Vishv - Paryavaran Divas in Natu Sabhagrih at S.A.T.I. College, Vidisha. Public representatives and high officials appreciated the programme.


1997

  • Ku. Neetu Kori got 15th rank in division merit & 1st rank in district - merit list of Middle Board Examination.
  • Ku. Urmila Acharya got 10th rank in M.P. Board merit list in High School Board Examination.
  • Ku. Urmila Acharya was awarded with state level second prize in Tulsi Panch Shati Samaroh.
  • Ku. Rashmi Jain got consolation prize in state level Fancy Dress Competition.
  • Ku. Jyoti Sharma got consolation prize in Singing Competition at state level.


1999

  • Gajendra Chaurasiya got 1st rank in district merit list in Higher Secondary Examination.


2000

  • Rajkumar Raghuwanshi got 1st prize in district level speech & debate competition of Sanskrit- Samaroh .
  • Jaydutt Sharma also got 1st prize in district level Kavya path & Niband competition in same event.


2001

  • Ku. Rajkumari Raghuwanshi got 4th rank in district merit list in Higher Secondary Examination.


2002

  • Tarun Kumar Purohit got 10th rank in district merit list of Primary Board Examination.
  • Ku. Poonam Raghuwanshi got 9th rank in district merit list of Middle Board Examination.


2003

Middle Board
  • Ku. Jyoti Raghuwanshi got II rank in District.
  • Ku. Priyank Sharma got VI rank in District.
  • Ravindra Singh Raghuwanshi got VII rank in District.
  • Sumit Raghuwanshi got VII rank in District.
  • Naveen Kumar Sharma got VIII rank in District.
  • Ku. Sonam Raghuwanshi got XI rank in District.
Higher Secondary
  • Amit Kumar Dev got VI rank in District.


2004

Higher Secondary
  • Ku. Priyanka Sharma got 3rd rank in district merit list.
  • Mithun Mehta got 5th rank in district merit list.
  • Hemant Namdeo got 10th rank in district merit list.
  • Deepika Dangi was awarded with Gold medal in School Karate competition.
  • Deepika Namajoshi was awarded with Silver Medal in School Karate Competition.


2005

  • Betwa Utthan Samiti, Vidisha organized district level Speech competition, Ku Shikha Sharma from Navankur got the best speaker award and also 1st prize in junior group.
  • Rajkumar Raghuwanshi also got 2nd prize in senior group in same event.

Since 2005, Government of Madhya Pradesh has been organising an enthusiastic event 'Mogli-Utsav' to aware the students with different environmental practices of nature.

Different types of events are arranged to benefit the students for the opportunity to visit various jungles and national-parks of MP. It's a pleasure for Navankur - Pariwar that out of four students, following three were selected to visit Tiger Reserve National Park Panna.

  • Manish Dubey in Junior Group.
  • Samiksha jain in Junior Group.
  • Samarprit Shrivatav in Senior Group.

All students participated in Mogli Utsav and represented District Vidisha Tiger Reserve National Park Panna.

  • Shailja Dubey got 7th rank in state level Chess Competition.


2006

  • Anand Gupta got 4th rank in district merit list in Primary Board Examination.
  • Ku Sevanti Panthi got 3rd rank in state merit list of Higher Secondary Examination in schedule caste category.
  • Ku.Aparna Aurangabadkar got 3rd Prize in in Balrang-Utsav.
  • Ku.Vandna Raghuwanshi participated in state level School Yoga Competition.
  • A project based on 'Mahattavpurna Vriksha' prepared by Saras Suhane, Ku. Kirti Tripathi, Abhishek Jain and Ku. Nidhi Kori participated in State Level Bal Vigyan Congress-Vigyan exhibition
  • Neeraj Sahu was selected and participated in state level N.S.S.camp.


2007

  • Nikhilesh Kumar and Rahul Kumar Ahirwar respectively got 4th & 9th rank in district merit list in Primary Board Examination (S.C. category).
  • Manas Lukhe and Ku. Aditi Tiwari respectively got 3rd & 9th rank in district merit list in Middle Board Examination.
  • Akash Mena, Vivek Dangi, Manendra Singh Gurjar and Ku. Kamini Dhola respectively got 7th, 8th and 10th rank in district merit list in Middle Board Examination (O.B.C. category).
  • Saras Suhane got 2nd rank in district merit list of High School Examination.
Higher Secondary
  • Vinita Baghel got 3rd rank in state merit list and 1st rank in district merit list declared by Madhya Pradesh Board of secondary Education, Bhopal
  • Sumit Raghuwanshi, Ku. Seema Raghuwashi and Ku. Mona Namdeo respectively got 3rd, 4th & 5th rank in district merit list of Higher Secondary Examination.


2008

  • Ku. Rani Sahu and Manish Dubey were selected for National Level Chess Competition.
  • Ku. Ankita Tandon D/o Shri Sanjeev Kumar Tandon got 3rd position at State Level Bhartiya Sanskriti Gyan Pariksha-2008.
  • Manish Dubey, Akshat Dikshit, Harshad Bhardwaj, Swati Dangi and Ku. Deepa Sharma participated in National Level Science Project at Nagaland.


2009

  • Manish Dubey was selected as one of the 26 Junior Scientists for Science Quiz T.V. Show organized by SCIMIND INDIA, DELHI. He was the only Hindi Medium participants who qualified selection channels of this show.
  • Ku. Pooja Raghuwanshi selected for National Level Chess Competition at Goa.


2010

  • Paras Jain S/o Shri Pramod Jain and Ku. Shikha Sharma D/o Shri Hari Narayan Sharma won State Level Rajendra Running Gold Trophy for Navankur in debate competition at SSL Jain H.S.School,Vidisha.
  • Ku. Deepali Arya D/o Lt. Shri Gulab chand Arya awarded "Dr. Ambedkar National Merti Award" and 60,000/- cash from Dr. Ambedkar Pratishthan Govt. of India, 30, 000/- cash from Adim Jati Kalyan Vibhag Govt. of M.P. and 10,000/- cash from M.P. Board, Bhopal.
  • Ku. Sameeksha Jain D/o Shri Sanjay Kumar Jain got 10th position in State Merit List of Higher Secondary Board Exam- 2010.
  • Scouts Manish Dubey, Akshat Dikshit, Harshad Bhardwaj and Raghvendra Dangi were awarded 'President Award' at 'Rashtrapati Bhawan, Delhi.'


2011

  • Ku. Arti Barothiya D/o Shri Prem Singh Barothia Participated in National Level Chess Competition.


2012

  • Abhishek Tiwari and Rohit Kurmawanshi won Rajendra Running Gold Trophy in State Level Debate Competition.
  • Ku. Ayushi Tiwari D/o Shri Anil Tiwari participated in National Level Science Project (Inspire Award) at Delhi.