Not only the studies, but sports also play an important role in all round development of a child, therefore sports are being conducted from time to time in this institution. Students of Navankur actively take part in school sports – competition and receive the rank of honour.
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
48
40
-
-
-
2
10
4
3
-
-
3
48
12
2
-
-
4
30
18
18
-
-
5
Chess
10
4
4
1
-
6
Athletics
10
8
5
-
-
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
5
4
4
-
-
2
30
19
19
2
-
3
12
10
8
1
-
4
Chess
30
27
26
2
-
5
Athletics
58
39
-
-
-
6
1
1
1
-
-
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
3
1
1
1
-
2
30
29
5
1
-
3
15
12
7
-
-
4
20
7
3
-
-
5
14
8
3
5
-
6
Yoga
9
9
6
-
-
7
-
2
-
-
-
8
109
-
-
-
-
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
02
-
2
Chess
-
-
-
03
01
3
Yoga
-
-
-
10
-
4
Hammer Throw
-
-
-
01
-
5
Yoga
-
-
-
8
-
National Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Chess
Ku. Pooja Raghuwanshi
Shri Veer Singh Raghuwanshi
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Hammer Throw
Raja Raghuwanshi
Shri Manmohan Singh Raghuwansh
2
Yoga
Neetesh Raghuwanshi
Shri Bhagwan Singh Raghuwanshi
3
Yoga
Sunanda Dangi
Shri Govind Singh
4
Yoga
Ku. Sinja Mishra
Shri Santosh Mishra
5
Yoga
Ramnarayan Dangi
Shri Kalektar Singh Dangi
6
Yoga
Ku. Juli Kirar
Shri Dwarka Prasad Kirar
7
Yoga
Krishnkant Kushwah
Shri Dhan Singh Kushwah
8
Yoga
Shailendra Kushwah
Shri Govind Singh Kushwah
9
Yoga
Ravi Kushwah
Shri Shivraj Kushwah
10
Yoga
Ku. Palak Gupta
Shri Chandra Prakash Gupta
11
Chess
Jitendra Chaturvedi
Shri Ramakant Chaturvedi
12
Chess
Ku. Samiksha Jain
Shri Sanjay Jain
13
Chess
Manish Dubey
Shri Krishna Kumar Dubey
14
Kho-Kho
Ku. Bharti Raghuwanshi
Shri Pratap Singh Raghuwanshi
15
Kho-Kho
Mayank Nayak
Shri Keshav Prasad Nayak
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
02
-
2
Yoga
-
-
-
19
-
3
Hammer Throw
-
-
-
01
-
4
Throw Ball
-
-
-
01
-
5
Chess
-
-
-
04
-
6
Yoga
-
-
-
18
-
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Throw Ball
Anupam Tiwari
Shri Mahendra Tiwari
2
Hammer Throw
Raja Raghuwanshi
Shri Manmohan Singh Raghuwansh
3
Yoga
Ravi Kushwah
Shri Shivraj Singh Kushwah
4
Yoga
Yash Rajput
Shri Kishor Singh Rajput
5
Yoga
Sahil Rajput
Shri Kishor Singh Rajput
6
Yoga
Ramnarayan Dangi
Shri Kalektar Singh Dangi
7
Yoga
Shailendra Singh Kushwah
Shri Govind Singh Kushwah
8
Yoga
Ku. Preeti Dangi
Shri Kalektar Singh Dangi
9
Yoga
Ku. Palak Gupta
Shri Chandraprakash Gupta
10
Yoga
Ku. Shinja Mishra
Shri Santosh Mishra
11
Yoga
Ku. Sunanda Dangi
Shri Govind Singh Dangi
12
Yoga
Ku. Sheetal Raghuwanshi
Shri Surendra Singh Raghuwansh
13
Yoga
Gaurav Sahu
Shri Ghanshyam Sahu
14
Yoga
Deepesh Sahu
Shri Ghanshyam Sahu
15
Yoga
Ravi Sen
Shri Khuman Sen
16
Yoga
Bhagwat Singh Pal
Shri Vishun Lal Pal
17
Yoga
Krishnakant Kushwah
Shri Dhan Singh Kushwah
18
Yoga
Ku. Yogita Pali
Shri Rajendra Singh Pali
19
Yoga
Ku. Deeksha Rajput
Shri P. S. Rajput
20
Yoga
Ku. Priyanshi Gupta
Shri Chandraprakash Gupta
21
Yoga
Ku. Ranjana Pal
Shri Vishun Lal Pal
22
Chess
Ku. Ruchi Rai
Shri Santosh Rai
23
Chess
Ku. Priyanka Raghuwanshi
Shri Ramkrishna Raghuwanshi
24
Chess
Ku. Sangam Raghuwanshi
Shri Mahendra Pratap Raghuwans
25
Chess
Ku. Sakshi Jain
Shri Sanjay Jain
26
Chess
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Shri Mohan Singh Raghuwanshi
27
Kho-Kho
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Shri Mohan Singh Raghuwanshi
28
Kho-Kho
Dharmendra Raghuwanshi
Shri Jeevan Singh Raghuwanshi
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
02
-
2
Yoga
-
-
-
14
-
3
Athletics
-
-
-
01
-
4
Netball
-
-
-
03
-
5
Chess
-
-
-
06
01
6
Yoga
-
-
-
14
-
7
Athletics
-
-
-
01
-
National Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Chess
Ku. Arti Barothia
Shri Prem Singh Barothia
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Netball
Ku. Neha Vishwakarma
Shri Hargovind Vishwakarma
2
Netball
Ku. Deeksha Adiwasi
Shri Premnarayan Adiwasi
3
Netball
Hement Raghuwanshi
Shri Hari Singh Raghuwanshi
4
Yoga
Ku. Ranjana Pal
Shri Vishun Lal Pal
5
Yoga
Akshat Shrivastava
Shri Kaushal Shrivastava
6
Yoga
Ku. Jyoti Adiwasi
Shri Prem Narayan Adiwasi
7
Yoga
Gaurav Sahu
Shri Ghanshyam Sahu
8
Yoga
Vakeel Raghuwanshi
Shri Khoob Singh Raghuwanshi
9
Yoga
Krishnakant Kushwah
Shri Dhan Singh Kushwah
10
Yoga
Shailendra Kushwah
Shri Govind Singh Kushwah
11
Yoga
Ku. Yogita Pali
Shri Rajendra Pali
12
Yoga
Ku. Palak Gupta
Shri Chandra Prakash Gupta
13
Yoga
Deepesh Sahu
Shri Ghanshyam Sahu
14
Yoga
Ravi Kushwah
Shri Shivraj Singh Kushwah
15
Yoga
Ku. Priyanshi Gupta
Shri Chandraprakash Gupta
16
Yoga
Ku. Deeksha Rajput
Shri Pahalwan Singh Rajput
17
Yoga
Ku. Ayushi Jain
Shri Indra Kumar Jain
18
Athletics
Raja Raghuwanshi
Shri Manmohan Raghuwanshi
19
Chess
Ku. Neha Dangi
Shri Harinarayan Dangi
20
Chess
Ku. Shivani Achwal
Shri Santosh Rao Achwal
21
Chess
Arti Barothia
Shri Prem Singh Barothia
22
Chess
Bharti Barothia
Shri Prem Singh Barothia
23
Chess
Ku. Pooja Raghuwanshi
Shri Rambabu Raghuwanshi
24
Chess
Ku. Priyanka Raghuwanshi
Shri Ramkrishna Raghuwanshi
25
Chess
Bhagat Singh Raghuwanshi
Shri Pran Singh Raghuwanshi
26
Kho-Kho
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Shri Mohan Singh Raghuwanshi
27
Kho-Kho
Rohit Yadav
Shri Teekaram Yadav
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
01
-
2
Yoga
-
-
-
14
-
3
Dossball
-
-
-
04
-
4
Chess
-
-
-
06
-
5
Yoga
-
-
-
15
-
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Dossball
Arvind Raghuwanshi
Shri Mahendra Pratap Raghuwans
2
Dossball
Vakeel Raghuwanshi
Shri Khoob Singh Raghuwanshi
3
Dossball
Ku. Neelu Dangi
Shri Bhagwan Singh Dangi
4
Dossball
Ku. Deeksha Adiwasi
Shri Premnarayan Adiwasi
5
Yoga
Ku. Ranjana Pal
Shri Vishun Lal Pal
6
Yoga
Saurabh Baghel
Shri Kalyan Singh Baghel
7
Yoga
Ku. Yogita Pali
Shri Rajendra Pali
8
Yoga
Ku. Priyanshi Gupta
Shri Chandraprakash Gupta
9
Yoga
Ku. Muskan Thakur
Shri Babu Singh Thakur
10
Yoga
Saurabh Rathore
Shri Prakash Rathore
11
Yoga
Yash Rajput
Shri Kishor Singh Rajput
12
Yoga
Ku. Ayushi Jain
Shri Indra Kumar Jain
13
Yoga
Deepesh Sahu
Shri Ghanshyam Sahu
14
Yoga
Ku. Sheetal Raghuwanshi
Shri Surendra Singh Raghuwansh
15
Yoga
Ku. Jyoti Adiwasi
Shri Premnarayan Adiwasi
16
Yoga
Gaurav Sahu
Shri Ghanshyam Sahu
17
Yoga
Shubham Kushwah
Shri Shivraj Singh Kushwah
18
Yoga
Ravi Kushwah
Shri Shivraj Singh Kushwah
19
Chess
Abhisek Dangi
Shri Jaswant Singh Dangi
20
Chess
Bhagat Singh Raghuwanshi
Shri Pran Singh Raghuwanshi
21
Chess
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Shri Mohan Singh Raghuwanshi
22
Chess
Ku. Sadhna Raghuwanshi
Shri Awadh Narayan Raghuwanshi
23
Chess
Ku. Pooja Raghuwanshi
Shri Rambabu Raghuwanshi
24
Chess
Ku. Bharti Barothia
Shri Prem Singh Barothia
25
Chess
Ku. Arti Barothia
Shri Prem Singh Barothia
26
Kho-Kho
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Shri Mohan Singh Raghuwanshi
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
02
-
2
Yoga
-
-
-
07
-
3
Dossball
-
-
-
03
-
4
Yoga
-
-
-
6
-
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Dossball
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Mr. Khoob Singh Raghuwanshi
2
Dossball
Pradeep Raghuwanshi
Mr. Chandra Gopal Raghuwanshi
3
Dossball
Mahak Agrawal
Mr. Madan Lal Agrawal
4
Yoga
Sharad Dangi
Mr Brajesh Dangi
5
Yoga
Hemant Raghuwanshi
Mr Hari Singh Raghuwanshi
6
Yoga
Shraddha Dubey
Mr Yashwant Dubey
7
Yoga
Pooja Lodhi
Mr Balram Singh
8
Yoga
Richa Lodhi
Mr. Teekaram Lodhi
9
Yoga
Anuja Janoria
Mr. Deepak Janoria
10
Kho-Kho
Ku. Nidhi Sharama
Shri Surendra Sharma
11
Kho-Kho
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Shri Khoob Singh
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
03
-
2
Yoga
-
-
-
05
-
3
Dossball
-
-
-
02
-
4
Chess
-
-
-
02
-
5
Yoga
-
-
-
05
-
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Dossball
Pooja Raghuwanshi
Mr. Ramkrishna Raghuwanshi
2
Dossball
Yashpal Raghuwanshi
Mr. Rajkumar Raghuwanshi
3
Yoga
Palak Gupta
Mr Chandra Prakash
4
Yoga
Jyoti Adiwasi
Mr Premnarayan Adiwasi
5
Yoga
Deeksha Adiwasi
Mr Premnarayan Adiwasi
6
Yoga
Saurabh Rathore
Mr Prakash Chandra Rathore
7
Chess
Ku. Shivani Rai
Mr. Vinod Rai
8
Chess
Ku. Shreya Shirdhonkar
Shri Kaustubh Shirdhonkar
9
Kho-Kho
Vishal Verma
Shri Udham Singh
10
Kho-Kho
Ku. Nidhi Sharma
Shri Surendra Sharma
11
Kho-Kho
Ku. Pooja Lodhi
Shri Balram Singh
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
03
-
2
Yoga
-
-
-
03
-
3
Yoga
-
-
-
04
-
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Yoga
Mona Dangi
Mr Govind Dangi
2
Yoga
Nirvanika Namdev
Mr Dharmendra Namdev
3
Yoga
Vishal Raghuwanshi
Mr Khoob Singh Raghuwanshi
4
Yoga
Vikas Kumar Dubey
Mr Mahesh Kumar Dubey
5
Kho-Kho
Ku. Shivani Jaisval
shri Mithhoolal
6
Kho-Kho
Ku. Shraddha Dubey
Shri Yashwant Dubey
7
Kho-Kho
Arpit Rajpoot
Shri Amar Singh
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Chess
-
-
-
03
02
2
Yoga
-
-
-
02
-
3
Yoga
-
-
-
03
-
National Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Chess
Ku. Rani Sahu
Shri Kashiram Sahu
2
Chess
Ku. Manisha Dubey
Shri Krishna Kumar Dubey
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Yoga
Ravi Kushwah
Shri Shivraj Kushwah
2
Yoga
Ritesh Raghuwanshi
Shri Bhagawan Singh Raghuwansh
3
Yoga
Ramnarayan Dangi
Shri Kalektar Singh Dangi
4
Chess
Ku. Rani Sahu
Shri Kashiram Sahu
5
Chess
Ku. Kriti Tripathi
Shri Sanjay Tripathi
6
Chess
Ku. Pooja Raghuwanshi
Shri Veer Singh Raghuwanshi
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Yoga
-
-
-
03
-
2
Rifle Shooting
-
-
-
02
01
3
Yoga
-
-
-
01
-
National Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Rifle Shooting
Tanu Sharma
Mr Vijay Sharma
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Rifle Shooting
Harshit Sikarwar
Mr.Dhirendra Sikarwar
2
Yoga
Deeksha Dangi
Mr Surendra Dangi
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Yoga
-
-
-
09
-
2
Athletics
-
-
-
04
03
3
Hammer Throw
-
-
-
-
01
4
Shot- Put
-
-
-
01
01
5
Long Jump
-
-
-
01
01
6
Taekwondo
-
-
-
01
01
7
Tennis Ball Cricket
-
-
02
01
-
8
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
03
-
9
Kho-Kho
-
-
-
03
-
10
Chess
-
-
-
04
-
11
Yoga
-
-
-
09
-
National Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Taekwondo
Keshav Rao Jatav
Mr. Rao Saheb Jatav
2
Long Jump
Piyush Baghel
Mr. Baijnath Baghel
3
Shot- Put
Ku. Teesa Tiwari
Shri Rajesh Tiwari
4
Hammer Throw
Ku. Bhavya Dubey
Shri Jitendra Dubey
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Taekwondo
Sadhna Vishwakarma
Mr. Ramcharan Vishwakarma
2
Tennis Ball Cricket
Abhishek Raghuwanshi
Mr. Bharat Singh
3
Long Jump
Tanu Sharma
Mr. Vijay Sharma
4
Yoga
Vikas Kumar Dubey
Mr Mahesh Kumar Dubey
5
Yoga
Anjali Namdev
Mr Mohanlal Namdev
6
Yoga
Sadhna Vishwakarma
Mr Ramcharan Vishwakarma
7
Yoga
Aaradhana Vishwakarma
Mr Ramcharan Vishwakarma
8
Yoga
Yash Sharma
Mr Umashankar Sharma
9
Yoga
Kashish Ahirwar
Mr Bharat Singh Ahirwar
10
Yoga
Nirvanika Namdev
Mr Dharmendra Namdev
11
Yoga
Mona Dangi
Mr Govind Dangi
12
Yoga
Hitendra Rajput
Mr Mahendra Rajput
13
Chess
Sameer Mathur
Mr. Sanjay Mathur
14
Chess
Ku. Shreya Shirdhonkar
Mr. Kaustubh Shirdhonkar
15
Chess
Ku. Khushi Raghuwanshi
Mr. Khilan Singh
16
Chess
Ku. Anumati Jetly
Mr. Sandeep Narayan Jetly
17
Chess
Harshit Sharma
Mr. Sheetal Prasad Sharma
18
Kho-Kho
Anurag Raghuwanshi
Shri Malam Singh
19
Kho-Kho
Ku. Avni Khare
Shri Laxman Khare
20
Kho-Kho
Ku. Hemarani Sharma
Shri Vishnu Sharma
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Yoga
-
-
-
05
-
2
Athletics
-
-
-
08
03
3
Hammer Throw
-
-
-
-
01
4
Shot- Put
-
-
-
-
01
5
Long Jump
-
-
-
-
01
6
Carrom
-
-
05
-
-
7
Kho-Kho
-
-
05
03
-
8
Chess
-
-
-
07
01
9
Yoga
-
-
-
04
-
10
Athletics
-
-
-
01
-
National Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Long Jump
Ku. Tanu Sharma
Mr. Vijay Sharma
2
Shot- Put
Teesa Tiwari
Mr. Rajesh Tiwari
3
Hammer Throw
Sristi Tiwari
Mr. Anoop Kumar Tiwari
4
Chess
Ku. Shreya Shirdhonkar
Mr. Kaustubh Shirdhonkar
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Yoga
Apoorva Awasthi
Mr Mukesh Kumar Awasthi
2
Yoga
Shailendra Rajput
Mr Rajendra Singh Rajput
3
Yoga
Aaradhana Vishwakarma
Mr Ramcharan Vishwakarma
4
Yoga
Yash Sharma
Mr Umashankar Sharma
5
Athletics
Pooja Dubey (Cerom)
Mr. L N Dubey
6
Chess
Ku. Bhavya Dubey
Mr.Jitendra Dubey
7
Chess
Ku. Anumati Jetly
Mr. Sandeep Narayan Jetly
8
Chess
Priyansh Parasar
Mr. Purshottam Parasar
9
Chess
Ankush Nayak
Mr. Rishi Nayak
10
Chess
Shivansh Soni
Mr. Chaturbhuj Soni
11
Chess
Harshit Sharma
Mr. Sheetal Prasad Sharma
12
Chess
Harshit Sharma
Mr. Sheetal Prasad Sharma
13
Kho-Kho
Shubham Raghuwanshi
Shri Shivcharan Raghuwanshi
14
Kho-Kho
Ankit Sharma
Shri Surendra Sharma
15
Kho-Kho
Tarun Raghuwanshi
Shri Dheeraj Singh
S. No.
Sport Name
Block
District
Division
State
National
1
Yoga
-
-
-
04
-
2
Athletics
-
-
-
08
-
3
Shot- Put
-
-
-
01
-
4
Carrom
-
-
03
-
-
5
Jevlin
-
-
-
01
-
6
Long Jump
-
-
-
01
-
7
Hammer Throw
-
-
-
02
-
8
Kho-Kho
-
-
03
01
-
9
Chess
-
-
-
01
-
10
Yoga
-
-
-
04
-
11
Athletics
-
-
-
04
-
State Level Performers
S. No.
Sport Name
Student's Name
Father's Name
1
Jevlin
Prgya Saxena
Mr. Mahesh Kumar Saxena
2
Long Jump
Ku. Tanu Sharma
Mr.Vijay Sharma
3
Shot- Put
Teesa Tiwari
Mr. Rajesh Tiwari
4
Hammer Throw
Sristi Tiwari
Mr. Anoop Kumar Tiwari
5
Hammer Throw
Koyna Tiwari
Mr. Brajesh Tiwari
6
Yoga
Sneha Raghuwanshi
Mr Uttam Singh Raghuwanshi
7
Yoga
Aaradhana Vishwakarma
Mr Ramcharan Vishwakarma
8
Yoga
Apoorwa Awasthi
Mr Mukesh Kumar Awasthi
9
Yoga
Shailendra Rajput
Mr Rajendra Singh Rajput
10
Athletics
Prgya Saxena (Jevlin)
Mr. Mahesh Kumar Saxena
11
Athletics
Somya Tiwari ( 100m Hurdles)
Mr. Mukesh Tiwari
12
Athletics
Yogesh Raghuwanshi (400m)
Mr. Prahlad Singh
13
Athletics
Shubhanshu Raghuwanshi (200m)
Mr.Vijay Raghuwashi
14
Chess
Ku. Anumati Jetly
Mr. Sandeep Narayan Jetly
15
Kho-Kho
Avni Khare
Shri Laxman Khare